Logged in as Guest | You are in group "Guests" | Wednesday, 2017-12-13, 10:21 AM RSS Main | Problem trying to run the game - Page 4 - Forum | Registration | Login






[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]

Page 4 of 6«123456»
Forum moderator: VPf2 
Forum » Codename PANZERS Phase 3 (Mod) » Technical Support » Problem trying to run the game
Problem trying to run the game
Wednesday, 2012-08-01, 5:33 PM

Message # 61

Macer

Major general
Veteran User
Registered: 2010-12-10
Messages: 170
Reputation: 2

Comrade Mabm, Ive had all these minor countries' units since the early releases of Phase 3, I didn't download any packs. And this error occured also in the 2.0 version.
 

 

Thursday, 2012-08-02, 4:10 AM

Message # 62

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Ok Marcer, and Comrades, your Need the BugFix 2.12, this BugFix have the Solution ( Example: the New German Units, Aufust C, E, D...), But i Delete This BugFix... Wait Comrades. Best Regards.

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Thursday, 2012-08-02, 12:42 PM

Message # 63

Macer

Major general
Veteran User
Registered: 2010-12-10
Messages: 170
Reputation: 2

Ok, no more problems with 01fern, but now I get this while loading the new maps:

Added (2012-08-02, 12:42 PM)
---------------------------------------------
Even after downloading both fixes.

Attachments: 3217926.png(1Kb)
 

 

Thursday, 2012-08-02, 5:50 PM

Message # 64

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

In 01fern you Must change the Name for 01 fern (Whit Espace), and this Problem is Solved.
And the New Campains: AH-01 and Assault of Creta Have Error and is Imposible Play this Mission, this is not for you Archives.
And Comrade... you no Have the Expansion DerKessel? is a Good Espansion and have a New Mision: Stalingrad.


Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Sunday, 2012-08-05, 11:31 PM

Message # 65

Macer

Major general
Veteran User
Registered: 2010-12-10
Messages: 170
Reputation: 2

The problem with infantry was only with SS units. I removed them from the campaign shop, they didn't fight in Africa anyway.
 

 

Monday, 2012-08-06, 2:43 AM

Message # 66

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Quote (Macer)
The problem with infantry was only with SS units. I removed them from the campaign shop, they didn't fight in Africa anyway.

Where Comrade? in Assault of Creta and AH-01?
And i Create a New BugFix whit my Archives, WITH THE ALL BUGFIX AND THE ERRORS DELETED (Example: Whit the New Units, the Aufts Tanks):
https://docs.google.com/file/d/0B5J-lMwTx2S-bngxOGl1VHpVbFE/edit


Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Monday, 2012-08-06, 11:36 AM

Message # 67

Macer

Major general
Veteran User
Registered: 2010-12-10
Messages: 170
Reputation: 2

I told you, in campaign market. But I fixed it. I haven't yet ran any of the maps. The game works fine apart from them.
 

 

Monday, 2012-08-06, 6:21 PM

Message # 68

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Yes... But you no Have problem whit the New Units? You no Have this Errors, no Download this BugFix

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-08, 2:01 AM

Message # 69

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Hey there people how is all going here? any solution to the problems i had with these tanks MABM009?
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-08, 6:53 PM

Message # 70

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Yes, this BugFix Repair the Panzers 3 COMPLETE, Dowload, Install, and Look cool
Best Regard Comrades.


Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-08, 9:08 PM

Message # 71

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Yeah but when i try to open that link it says that have a virus :S
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-08, 10:20 PM

Message # 72

Macer

Major general
Veteran User
Registered: 2010-12-10
Messages: 170
Reputation: 2

Quote (Jestorm20)
Yes, this BugFix Repair the Panzers 3 COMPLETE

Hey, it doesn't. Never trust communists tongue
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-08, 11:20 PM

Message # 73

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

No... No Have Virus, is for Google, he Can´t Analyze and Google advises you for that have a presumptive Virus
Quote (Macer)
Hey, it doesn't. Never trust communists

:- /


Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su


Message edited by MABM009 - Wednesday, 2012-08-08, 11:20 PM
 

 

Thursday, 2012-08-09, 0:07 AM

Message # 74

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Entonces como es? funciona ese bugfix o no ? aun no lo he probado.
 

 

Thursday, 2012-08-09, 5:11 AM

Message # 75

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Si Camarada si que Funciona, lo e Creado y Subido yo, la Gente se lo a Puesto y Todos los Errores ya no son Errores, no son Nada. Si Quieres Reparar tu Panzers 3 hay Tienes el BugFix... si no te Fias... lo Siento Camarada. Saludos.

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Thursday, 2012-08-09, 5:35 AM

Message # 76

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Si lo voy a descargar , parece que es un nuevo instalador no? bueno tendre que reinstalar todo o como lo haria?
 

 

Thursday, 2012-08-09, 11:28 AM

Message # 77

Macer

Major general
Veteran User
Registered: 2010-12-10
Messages: 170
Reputation: 2

Quote (Macer)
I get this while loading the new maps:Added (2012-08-02, 12:42 PM)---------------------------------------------Even after downloading both fixes.
Attachments: 3217926.png(1Kb)

I get this error al the time, it's an object. Could you just upload this particular file? I'm not going to download the whole game, mine is a lot different from the original CP3 2.1.
 

 

Friday, 2012-08-10, 2:39 AM

Message # 78

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Quote (Jestorm20)
Si lo voy a descargar , parece que es un nuevo instalador no? bueno tendre que reinstalar todo o como lo haria?

NO Camarada Jestorm, lo que Tienes que acer es Descomprimir el RAR, y la CP3-Main que se te Descomprime la Reemplazas por la que tienes Actualimente, y ya Tienes el Juego Areglado.
Saludos.


Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Friday, 2012-08-10, 3:49 AM

Message # 79

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Tenias razon ya funcionan esos tanques que antes me daban problemas =) solo que los mapas adicionales siguen sin cargar :/

la verdad ya me aburri de jugar los mismos mapas en skirmish
 

 

Friday, 2012-08-10, 7:29 PM

Message # 80

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Mapas Adicionales? te Refieres a los de Escaramuza o la Campaña del Panzers 3? hay 2 Campañas del Panzers 3 que son Imposibles de Ejecutar, el Problema es de VPf2 a la Hora de acer el Mapa, las Misiones que no Podras Jugar son AH-01 y Assaul of Crete. Los Demas no Tendras ningun Problema en Jugarlos, todos los Errores se te an Ido con mi BugFix. Saludos Camaradas.

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Forum » Codename PANZERS Phase 3 (Mod) » Technical Support » Problem trying to run the game
Page 4 of 6«123456»
Search:

Copyright VPf2 Designs © 2017