Logged in as Guest | You are in group "Guests" | Wednesday, 2017-12-13, 11:36 PM RSS Main | Problem trying to run the game - Page 2 - Forum | Registration | Login






[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]

Page 2 of 6«123456»
Forum moderator: VPf2 
Forum » Codename PANZERS Phase 3 (Mod) » Technical Support » Problem trying to run the game
Problem trying to run the game
Monday, 2012-07-16, 2:00 AM

Message # 21

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

And in the Game not Run?

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Monday, 2012-07-16, 2:07 AM

Message # 22

Kirofed

Lieutenant
Veteran User
Registered: 2012-07-14
Messages: 19
Reputation: 0

Quote (MABM009)
And in the Game not Run?


No, when the game load the map, during the loading of the object, the game show an error (with object of 4d RSO ecc ecc)


Sorry for my bad english!!! :D I'm Italian :P
 

 

Monday, 2012-07-16, 7:11 PM

Message # 23

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Download the Ultimate BugFix: http://www.mediafire.com/?c5cvruuhl7d7r47

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Monday, 2012-07-16, 10:29 PM

Message # 24

Kirofed

Lieutenant
Veteran User
Registered: 2012-07-14
Messages: 19
Reputation: 0

ok thanks!! Now it work perfectly smile

Sorry for my bad english!!! :D I'm Italian :P
 

 

Monday, 2012-07-16, 10:45 PM

Message # 25

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

The New BugFix: http://www.mediafire.com/?c5cvruuhl7d7r47

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Tuesday, 2012-07-17, 1:42 AM

Message # 26

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Quote (MABM009)
The New BugFix: http://www.mediafire.com/?c5cvruuhl7d7r47


is that the bugfix for the version 2.1?? cause i will like to play it but as i been saying here it always drop me to the desktop

oh btw a small question ... i noticed that the panzer IV have quite low armor , front 30 , sides 20 and back 20 , is that an error or something???

very low armor , i have to use Stug III instead to beat any Skirmish game
 

 

Tuesday, 2012-07-17, 4:10 AM

Message # 27

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

The Game Run whit This BugFix? Perfect, Problem Solved. And no is a Error... You Look the Panzers IV D (Is a Real Armour, is a First Tank Panzers IV), the Panzers IV F have More Armor (Is more Advanced).Best Regads Comrade.

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Tuesday, 2012-07-17, 4:52 AM

Message # 28

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Quote (MABM009)
The Game Run whit This BugFix? Perfect, Problem Solved. And no is a Error... You Look the Panzers IV D (Is a Real Armour, is a First Tank Panzers IV), the Panzers IV F have More Armor (Is more Advanced).Best Regads Comrade.


well i did not tried that bugfix yet ... and i see ... i said that cause is playing against Allied AI that mostly uses a bunch of Matilda MK2 (lot of armor for a medium tank) is hard to beat that

i been using the 8 wheel armored recon car PUMA , that have an AP machinegun hehe
 

 

Tuesday, 2012-07-17, 7:47 PM

Message # 29

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Yes the IA have a enhanced intelligence in Panzers III, but IA have a Units for Panzers II, no is a Problem :-)

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-07-18, 2:26 AM

Message # 30

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Quote (MABM009)
Yes the IA have a enhanced intelligence in Panzers III, but IA have a Units for Panzers II, no is a Problem :-)


and it likes to use lot of artillery and rocket launchers :S ¡¡

btw i got another error , in the skirmish , while building my army , when i try to click a certain tank it just drop me to the desktop and an error message appears :S ....
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-07-18, 2:42 AM

Message # 31

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Name of the Tank?

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-07-18, 4:13 AM

Message # 32

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Quote (MABM009)
Name of the Tank?


The Sd.Kfz 121 Ausf in all its variants. and the Sd.Kfz 123 Ausf. L

these tanks gave me this error

SProperties;::ParseFileData: "effect/sound/s_20mm_gun.fx":Syntax:Error,missing "="
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-07-18, 4:52 AM

Message # 33

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Install This BugFix: http://www.mediafire.com/?c5cvruuhl7d7r47

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-07-18, 6:02 AM

Message # 34

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Did not worked , i still getting the same error message ....
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-07-18, 6:25 PM

Message # 35

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

You can take a Photo?

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su


Message edited by MABM009 - Thursday, 2012-07-19, 5:17 AM
 

 

Thursday, 2012-07-19, 1:33 AM

Message # 36

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Yeah that will be handy , here the ones with the red circle made me get that error message
Attachments: 8002446.jpg(372Kb)
 

 

Thursday, 2012-07-19, 5:00 AM

Message # 37

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

This is the New Units. Comrade Install This BugFix: http://www.mediafire.com/?c5cvruuhl7d7r47

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su


Message edited by MABM009 - Thursday, 2012-07-19, 5:16 AM
 

 

Thursday, 2012-07-19, 6:33 AM

Message # 38

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

but i have downloaded that same bugfix like 3 times and i still getting the error message ...
 

 

Thursday, 2012-07-19, 3:04 PM

Message # 39

Lucas_de_Escola

Generalissimo
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2009-02-13
Messages: 707
Reputation: 28

Parece un error de escritura. Un poco raro. Miraré a ver de dónde puede venir ese fallo.
A ver si puedo ponerme con ello mañana.
 

 

Thursday, 2012-07-19, 5:56 PM

Message # 40

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

ah y un par de esos tanques aparecen en la seccion de "camiones" tambien causando el mismo error
 

 

Forum » Codename PANZERS Phase 3 (Mod) » Technical Support » Problem trying to run the game
Page 2 of 6«123456»
Search:

Copyright VPf2 Designs © 2017