Logged in as Guest | You are in group "Guests" | Wednesday, 2017-10-18, 2:55 AM RSS Main | Problem trying to run the game - Page 5 - Forum | Registration | Login






[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]

Page 5 of 6«123456»
Forum moderator: VPf2 
Forum » Codename PANZERS Phase 3 (Mod) » Technical Support » Problem trying to run the game
Problem trying to run the game
Friday, 2012-08-10, 9:14 PM

Message # 81

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Me referia a los mapas para jugar en Escaramuza , algunos no me funcionan como Coast Atlantic y otro que se llama A las trincheras.

Por cierto hay forma de modificar el alcanze de ataque de la infanteria del juego original?
 

 

Friday, 2012-08-10, 9:56 PM

Message # 82

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Lo de que no Puedes Jugar los Mapas del Panzers 3 en Escaramuza y Online es porque Necesitas la Expansion DerKessel, que Mira por Cierto la Subi el otro Dia, si la Quieres Descargar esta Aqui: https://docs.google.com/file/d/0B5J-lMwTx2S-RWVxMWpIOTRuZkk/edit
Si Necesitas Ayuda por la Expansion me Comentas.

Y lo de Modificar las Unidades NO LO TOQUES, O JODERAS EL JUEGO.


Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Friday, 2012-08-10, 10:16 PM

Message # 83

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

A eso era , muchas gracias por la ayuda =)

y no cambiare nada de las unidades ^^;
 

 

Saturday, 2012-08-11, 5:29 AM

Message # 84

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

De Nada Camarada, ya Saves, Cualquier Cosa Consultame. PD: te Invito a Unirte a Panzers 3 en Online, si Aceptas Avisame.
Saludos Camarada.


Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Sunday, 2012-08-12, 0:27 AM

Message # 85

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Ah si otra pregunta , como se hace para editar algun mapa?
 

 

Sunday, 2012-08-12, 7:05 PM

Message # 86

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

A que te Refieres? a Cambiarles el Terreno y demas? Todo eso se ace con el Editor.

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Sunday, 2012-08-12, 7:40 PM

Message # 87

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

si exactamente y poner algunos bunkers y casas y cosas asi , pero el editor no habre cuando le hago click :/
 

 

Monday, 2012-08-13, 11:59 PM

Message # 88

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Haz lo Mismo que con los Juegos, Propiedades>Compativilidad y Compativilidad con Windows XP y Abrir como Administrador. y Cuando lo vallas a Usar no uses Programas que Gasten Muchos Recursos ya que el Editor Necesita la Mayoria de Potencia de un PC. Si no Tienes Suficiente Potencia te Saldra Error.

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Tuesday, 2012-08-14, 1:32 AM

Message # 89

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Logre abrir el editor pero no encuentro los bunkeres tipicos del juego :S ... en que seccion estan?
 

 

Tuesday, 2012-08-14, 3:35 PM

Message # 90

YOSOYO

Lieutenant colonel
Veteran User
Registered: 2012-01-03
Messages: 73
Reputation: 2

Depende, pueden ser units y el player 12(buildings) o pueden ser la cosa que arriba esta representada como un arbolito, dentro de hay hay distintas secciones, ve a la q te parezca que este el bunker, y si te equivocas vuelve a probar.
El editor es cosa de ir mirando, y como es muy intuitivo cuando lo encuentres sabras usarlo.
Si no lo encuentras dime si quieres los bunqueres del CP2 o del CP3 y cuales quieres q te los buscare en un momento cool


sorry for my english and please ¡¡¡contestenme en español si lo entienden!!!xD
 

 

Tuesday, 2012-08-14, 7:56 PM

Message # 91

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

biggrin gracias por la informacion ya encontre ese famoso bunker smile aunque hay otros pero no se si funcionaran igual que el clasico , ah si otra cosa , las torres de vigilancia, cuando las pongo en el editor son altas pero en el juego se reduce su tamaño como a la mitad (torres enanas lol)
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-15, 0:07 AM

Message # 92

Thoughtseize

Private
User
Registered: 2012-08-14
Messages: 3
Reputation: 0

Hello, i installed Panzers phase 3, i try to run the game and i have info that _AIL_close_3D_probider@4 wasnt found in mss32.dll i have windows7. Please someone help smile
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-15, 6:24 AM

Message # 93

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

You Install Good Panzers 3? I no Look this Error and Nothing Report This.

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-15, 7:05 PM

Message # 94

Thoughtseize

Private
User
Registered: 2012-08-14
Messages: 3
Reputation: 0

I think yes. Update2.0 installed in same folder. Later i took game.ini from F:\Gry\Panzers Phase 3\Game Localizations\Polish to F:\Gry\PANZERS - Faza 2\Run as it was in this note. Later updated to patch 2.14. I had some missing libraries and i downloaded them from net.
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-15, 8:02 PM

Message # 95

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

The 2.14 Patch is for the Version 2.1, no for the Version 2.0, and in Game Localizations you Must Choose the Game whit your GAME LENGUAGE.

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-15, 8:42 PM

Message # 96

Thoughtseize

Private
User
Registered: 2012-08-14
Messages: 3
Reputation: 0

of course i installed 2.1 then 2.14. My game language is polish so i tool game.ini from polish folder.
 

 

Thursday, 2012-08-16, 0:12 AM

Message # 97

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Where you Run the Panzers 3, in Mode Mod or in the Original Icon?

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su


Message edited by MABM009 - Friday, 2012-08-17, 2:11 AM
 

 

Thursday, 2012-08-16, 0:19 AM

Message # 98

Macer

Major general
Veteran User
Registered: 2010-12-10
Messages: 170
Reputation: 2

Może po polsku będzie łatwiej. Pisz, co masz za problem, bo nie za bardzo rozumiem, o co ci chodzi.

Quote (MABM009)
The 2.14 Patch is for the Version 2.1, no for the Version 2.0

Anyway, it shouldn't spoil his game.
 

 

Tuesday, 2012-08-21, 4:10 PM

Message # 99

Tiger-Ace

Lieutenant general
Veteran User
Registered: 2011-08-13
Messages: 207
Reputation: 5

I have an error about the size of machinegun ammo. smile Does anyone know how to fix this?


It's quite annoying.... wacko
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-22, 1:20 AM

Message # 100

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 244
Reputation: 17

Yes Comrade Tiger Ace... the Especials Units have this Errors... Incluide the INFANTRY!!! Example: SS and NKVD Soldiers.
I no have Solution for This Error.


Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Forum » Codename PANZERS Phase 3 (Mod) » Technical Support » Problem trying to run the game
Page 5 of 6«123456»
Search:

Copyright VPf2 Designs © 2017