Codename PANZERS Phase 3 / PANZERS Comunity - Skirmish (2.15) - Forum
 

  

   Logged in as Guest | You are in group "Guests" | Saturday, 2016-12-10, 2:16 AM RSS Main | Skirmish (2.15) - Forum | Registration | Login






[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]

Page 1 of 212»
Forum moderator: VPf2 
Forum » Codename PANZERS Phase 3 (Mod) » Technical Support » Skirmish (2.15)
Skirmish (2.15)
Tuesday, 2015-07-07, 11:50 AM

Message # 1

Tol

Lieutenant
Veteran User
Registered: 2013-04-27
Messages: 16
Reputation: 0

In a game Skirmish , there is a crash when selecting a tank factory , tanks

picture

How to change the list of units in the factory to another tanks?


Message edited by Tol - Tuesday, 2015-07-07, 11:52 AM
 

 

Tuesday, 2015-07-07, 2:01 PM

Message # 2

Lucas_de_Escola

Generalissimo
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2009-02-13
Messages: 707
Reputation: 28

About what mistake do you speak?
 

 

Tuesday, 2015-07-07, 8:46 PM

Message # 3

Tol

Lieutenant
Veteran User
Registered: 2013-04-27
Messages: 16
Reputation: 0

Crash game when selecting unit panzer ( on panzer factory) -- Late time (which changes the composition a tank factory)

Added (2015-07-07, 8:37 PM)
---------------------------------------------
there must be unit Tiger 1 tank? press button unit panzer , occur crash game
How to change the list of units in the factory to another tanks?

Added (2015-07-07, 8:46 PM)
---------------------------------------------
picture


Message edited by Tol - Tuesday, 2015-07-07, 9:09 PM
 

 

Tuesday, 2015-07-07, 8:58 PM

Message # 4

Tol

Lieutenant
Veteran User
Registered: 2013-04-27
Messages: 16
Reputation: 0

log crash

Added (2015-07-07, 8:58 PM)
---------------------------------------------
I understand the reason :
<Warning> SUnitRegistry::GetPUnit - PUnit = NULL, UnitName = ge tiger I(late) 
<0> Access violation (004264D3).

Attachments: panzers559C119D.log(36Kb)
 

 

Tuesday, 2015-07-07, 9:35 PM

Message # 5

Lucas_de_Escola

Generalissimo
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2009-02-13
Messages: 707
Reputation: 28

Do you have installed the unit "ge Tiger I (late)" between the files? 
I think that you have not installed all the updates and you lack some units.
 

 

Tuesday, 2015-07-07, 11:52 PM

Message # 6

Tol

Lieutenant
Veteran User
Registered: 2013-04-27
Messages: 16
Reputation: 0

set: v 2.0 > 2.1 > 2.14 > 2.15

(ge Tiger I (late)-  Only in a folder CP3-Main , in another CP3-RfB - no (? ge Tiger ?)
Attachments: 9352102.png(255Kb) · 4818282.png(258Kb) · 9494015.png(890Kb)


Message edited by Tol - Wednesday, 2015-07-08, 0:24 AM
 

 

Wednesday, 2015-07-08, 0:52 AM

Message # 7

Tol

Lieutenant
Veteran User
Registered: 2013-04-27
Messages: 16
Reputation: 0

read error 3D model ?
Attachments: 7647019.png(404Kb) · 6732302.png(59Kb)


Message edited by Tol - Wednesday, 2015-07-08, 1:10 AM
 

 

Wednesday, 2015-07-08, 1:50 AM

Message # 8

Lucas_de_Escola

Generalissimo
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2009-02-13
Messages: 707
Reputation: 28

I do not have doubts that you lack some files.

Do you have the unit "ge pz iv c7Pz"?
 

 

Wednesday, 2015-07-08, 2:36 AM

Message # 9

Tol

Lieutenant
Veteran User
Registered: 2013-04-27
Messages: 16
Reputation: 0

Yes (unit file)  , model (mechanical) not found    , the game has

Added (2015-07-08, 2:36 AM)
---------------------------------------------
I write factory another panzer (01_GE = ge tiger (camo)   -- everything worked out


Message edited by Tol - Wednesday, 2015-07-08, 2:52 AM
 

 

Wednesday, 2015-07-08, 2:28 PM

Message # 10

Lucas_de_Escola

Generalissimo
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2009-02-13
Messages: 707
Reputation: 28

I do not understand your writing. Can you explain it otherwise?
 

 

Wednesday, 2015-07-08, 3:05 PM

Message # 11

Tol

Lieutenant
Veteran User
Registered: 2013-04-27
Messages: 16
Reputation: 0

I changed panzer (01_ge Tiger I (late) > 01_GE = ge tiger (camo)) in tank factory     -- everything worked out
ge pz iv c7Pz   I have there's


Message edited by Tol - Wednesday, 2015-07-08, 3:09 PM
 

 

Wednesday, 2015-07-08, 3:14 PM

Message # 12

Lucas_de_Escola

Generalissimo
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2009-02-13
Messages: 707
Reputation: 28

Ok. You must lack some file corresponding to the unit "Tiger I (late)"
 

 

Thursday, 2015-07-09, 5:35 PM

Message # 13

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 241
Reputation: 17

Hello Tol, you have the Red Version V1?

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Friday, 2015-07-10, 4:17 AM

Message # 14

Tol

Lieutenant
Veteran User
Registered: 2013-04-27
Messages: 16
Reputation: 0

Yes , yes thanks
 

 

Wednesday, 2015-07-15, 0:28 AM

Message # 15

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 241
Reputation: 17

Sorry for not Reply, I have more work in Codename: WarMachine.

It's very extrange, I never see this error in the past.

Actually I'm working in the Red Version V2, now I go to see this error for search a one solution.

Thanks you for report this Comrade Tol, Best Regards.


Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Wednesday, 2015-07-15, 0:33 AM

Message # 16

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 241
Reputation: 17

Comrade Tol, I'm watching your photos and I have a one question for you:

You Install the Red Version V1 in your Phase Two Game?


Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Wednesday, 2015-07-15, 9:24 AM

Message # 17

Tol

Lieutenant
Veteran User
Registered: 2013-04-27
Messages: 16
Reputation: 0

Quote
Thanks you for report this Comrade Tol, Best Regards.

Thanks, i am glad to help

Quote
You Install the Red Version V1 in your Phase Two Game?

No, set separately,how 2 game


Message edited by Tol - Wednesday, 2015-07-15, 9:36 AM
 

 

Thursday, 2015-07-16, 10:56 PM

Message # 18

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 241
Reputation: 17

But the error are in the Red Version or in the Original Version?

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Friday, 2015-07-17, 8:41 AM

Message # 19

Tol

Lieutenant
Veteran User
Registered: 2013-04-27
Messages: 16
Reputation: 0

Error in original version Codename PANZERS Phase 3 , the Red Version error not met yet )
 

 

Saturday, 2015-07-18, 11:09 PM

Message # 20

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 241
Reputation: 17

Ah ok Comrade. Yes the original version have more errors, I remember when I Fix this errors for the Red Version :-S, more work... and actually the comrade Lucas has found new errors.

In the past I create a BugFix for the Original Version, this BugFix have the comrade Monty in her MEGA account, if I found it I post here.


Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Forum » Codename PANZERS Phase 3 (Mod) » Technical Support » Skirmish (2.15)
Page 1 of 212»
Search:

Copyright VPf2 Designs © 2016