Logged in as Guest | You are in group "Guests" | Saturday, 2020-01-25, 6:52 AM RSS Main | Problem trying to run the game - Page 5 - Forum | Registration | Login






[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]

Forum moderator: VPf2  
Forum » Codename PANZERS Phase 3 (Mod) » Technical Support » Problem trying to run the game
Problem trying to run the game
Friday, 2012-08-10, 9:14 PM

Message # 81

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Me referia a los mapas para jugar en Escaramuza , algunos no me funcionan como Coast Atlantic y otro que se llama A las trincheras.

Por cierto hay forma de modificar el alcanze de ataque de la infanteria del juego original?
 

 

Friday, 2012-08-10, 9:56 PM

Message # 82

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 246
Reputation: 17

Lo de que no Puedes Jugar los Mapas del Panzers 3 en Escaramuza y Online es porque Necesitas la Expansion DerKessel, que Mira por Cierto la Subi el otro Dia, si la Quieres Descargar esta Aqui: https://docs.google.com/file/d/0B5J-lMwTx2S-RWVxMWpIOTRuZkk/edit
Si Necesitas Ayuda por la Expansion me Comentas.

Y lo de Modificar las Unidades NO LO TOQUES, O JODERAS EL JUEGO.


Bye Panzers III web page... :-(
 

 

Friday, 2012-08-10, 10:16 PM

Message # 83

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

A eso era , muchas gracias por la ayuda =)

y no cambiare nada de las unidades ^^;
 

 

Saturday, 2012-08-11, 5:29 AM

Message # 84

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 246
Reputation: 17

De Nada Camarada, ya Saves, Cualquier Cosa Consultame. PD: te Invito a Unirte a Panzers 3 en Online, si Aceptas Avisame.
Saludos Camarada.


Bye Panzers III web page... :-(
 

 

Sunday, 2012-08-12, 0:27 AM

Message # 85

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Ah si otra pregunta , como se hace para editar algun mapa?
 

 

Sunday, 2012-08-12, 7:05 PM

Message # 86

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 246
Reputation: 17

A que te Refieres? a Cambiarles el Terreno y demas? Todo eso se ace con el Editor.

Bye Panzers III web page... :-(
 

 

Sunday, 2012-08-12, 7:40 PM

Message # 87

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

si exactamente y poner algunos bunkers y casas y cosas asi , pero el editor no habre cuando le hago click :/
 

 

Monday, 2012-08-13, 11:59 PM

Message # 88

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 246
Reputation: 17

Haz lo Mismo que con los Juegos, Propiedades>Compativilidad y Compativilidad con Windows XP y Abrir como Administrador. y Cuando lo vallas a Usar no uses Programas que Gasten Muchos Recursos ya que el Editor Necesita la Mayoria de Potencia de un PC. Si no Tienes Suficiente Potencia te Saldra Error.

Bye Panzers III web page... :-(
 

 

Tuesday, 2012-08-14, 1:32 AM

Message # 89

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

Logre abrir el editor pero no encuentro los bunkeres tipicos del juego :S ... en que seccion estan?
 

 

Tuesday, 2012-08-14, 3:35 PM

Message # 90

YOSOYO

Lieutenant colonel
Veteran User
Registered: 2012-01-03
Messages: 73
Reputation: 2

Depende, pueden ser units y el player 12(buildings) o pueden ser la cosa que arriba esta representada como un arbolito, dentro de hay hay distintas secciones, ve a la q te parezca que este el bunker, y si te equivocas vuelve a probar.
El editor es cosa de ir mirando, y como es muy intuitivo cuando lo encuentres sabras usarlo.
Si no lo encuentras dime si quieres los bunqueres del CP2 o del CP3 y cuales quieres q te los buscare en un momento cool


sorry for my english and please ¡¡¡contestenme en español si lo entienden!!!xD
 

 

Tuesday, 2012-08-14, 7:56 PM

Message # 91

Jestorm20

Major
User
Registered: 2012-05-28
Messages: 35
Reputation: 0

biggrin gracias por la informacion ya encontre ese famoso bunker smile aunque hay otros pero no se si funcionaran igual que el clasico , ah si otra cosa , las torres de vigilancia, cuando las pongo en el editor son altas pero en el juego se reduce su tamaño como a la mitad (torres enanas lol)
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-15, 0:07 AM

Message # 92

Thoughtseize

Private
User
Registered: 2012-08-14
Messages: 3
Reputation: 0

Hello, i installed Panzers phase 3, i try to run the game and i have info that _AIL_close_3D_probider@4 wasnt found in mss32.dll i have windows7. Please someone help smile
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-15, 6:24 AM

Message # 93

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 246
Reputation: 17

You Install Good Panzers 3? I no Look this Error and Nothing Report This.

Bye Panzers III web page... :-(
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-15, 7:05 PM

Message # 94

Thoughtseize

Private
User
Registered: 2012-08-14
Messages: 3
Reputation: 0

I think yes. Update2.0 installed in same folder. Later i took game.ini from F:\Gry\Panzers Phase 3\Game Localizations\Polish to F:\Gry\PANZERS - Faza 2\Run as it was in this note. Later updated to patch 2.14. I had some missing libraries and i downloaded them from net.
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-15, 8:02 PM

Message # 95

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 246
Reputation: 17

The 2.14 Patch is for the Version 2.1, no for the Version 2.0, and in Game Localizations you Must Choose the Game whit your GAME LENGUAGE.

Bye Panzers III web page... :-(
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-15, 8:42 PM

Message # 96

Thoughtseize

Private
User
Registered: 2012-08-14
Messages: 3
Reputation: 0

of course i installed 2.1 then 2.14. My game language is polish so i tool game.ini from polish folder.
 

 

Thursday, 2012-08-16, 0:12 AM

Message # 97

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 246
Reputation: 17

Where you Run the Panzers 3, in Mode Mod or in the Original Icon?

Bye Panzers III web page... :-(

Message edited by MABM009 - Friday, 2012-08-17, 2:11 AM
 

 

Thursday, 2012-08-16, 0:19 AM

Message # 98

Macer

Major general
Veteran User
Registered: 2010-12-10
Messages: 170
Reputation: 2

Może po polsku będzie łatwiej. Pisz, co masz za problem, bo nie za bardzo rozumiem, o co ci chodzi.

Quote (MABM009)
The 2.14 Patch is for the Version 2.1, no for the Version 2.0

Anyway, it shouldn't spoil his game.
 

 

Tuesday, 2012-08-21, 4:10 PM

Message # 99

Tiger-Ace

Lieutenant general
Veteran User
Registered: 2011-08-13
Messages: 207
Reputation: 5

I have an error about the size of machinegun ammo. smile Does anyone know how to fix this?


It's quite annoying.... wacko
 

 

Wednesday, 2012-08-22, 1:20 AM

Message # 100

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 246
Reputation: 17

Yes Comrade Tiger Ace... the Especials Units have this Errors... Incluide the INFANTRY!!! Example: SS and NKVD Soldiers.
I no have Solution for This Error.


Bye Panzers III web page... :-(
 

 

Forum » Codename PANZERS Phase 3 (Mod) » Technical Support » Problem trying to run the game
Search:

Copyright VPf2 Designs © 2020