Codename PANZERS Phase 3 / PANZERS Comunity - a problem about cp3 - Forum
 

  

   Logged in as Guest | You are in group "Guests" | Saturday, 2016-12-10, 2:15 AM RSS Main | a problem about cp3 - Forum | Registration | Login






[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]

Page 1 of 11
Forum moderator: VPf2 
Forum » Codename PANZERS Phase 3 (Mod) » Technical Support » a problem about cp3 (forgive my poor english)
a problem about cp3
Friday, 2014-11-07, 0:01 AM

Message # 1

tianshuang

Sergeant
Veteran User
Registered: 2014-10-11
Messages: 6
Reputation: 0

i have installed cp3,and i know it only works by running codename panzers 2 mod.exe,but the problem is that in my english game,when i run codename panzers 2 mod.exe,the game stops working .although my traditional chinese game's codename panzers 2 mod.exe can work well,it doesn't support the cp3,what should i do?
 

 

Friday, 2014-11-07, 3:50 PM

Message # 2

Lucas_de_Escola

Generalissimo
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2009-02-13
Messages: 707
Reputation: 28

Probably, you do not have the file game. ini installed correctly.
You must install the correspondent to the version in English.

I hope to have helped.
 

 

Friday, 2014-11-07, 9:16 PM

Message # 3

tianshuang

Sergeant
Veteran User
Registered: 2014-10-11
Messages: 6
Reputation: 0

Thanks for your reply.sorry for my explain ,in fact ,my original codename panzers phase two game has the same problem.when i run codename panzers 2 mod.exe,the game stops working.Could you please give me a link about the original game that codename panzers 2 mod.exe works well?
 

 

Friday, 2014-11-07, 10:54 PM

Message # 4

Lucas_de_Escola

Generalissimo
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2009-02-13
Messages: 707
Reputation: 28

I'm sorry but I do not understand its question.
Can you explain it of any other way?
 

 

Saturday, 2014-11-08, 0:48 AM

Message # 5

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 241
Reputation: 17

tianshuang, What Operative Sistem you use?

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Saturday, 2014-11-08, 9:43 AM

Message # 6

tianshuang

Sergeant
Veteran User
Registered: 2014-10-11
Messages: 6
Reputation: 0

windows vista sp2
 

 

Saturday, 2014-11-08, 6:11 PM

Message # 7

MABM009

Colonel general
Senior Moderator
Registered: 2012-03-23
Messages: 241
Reputation: 17

You must Run the Mod.exe with compatibility with Windows XP (Service Pack 3) and execute to Admin.

Codename: WarMachine Community
http://warmachine.moy.su
 

 

Saturday, 2014-11-08, 9:00 PM

Message # 8

tianshuang

Sergeant
Veteran User
Registered: 2014-10-11
Messages: 6
Reputation: 0

oh,I have followed your advice,but it's useless.maybe there is something wrong with my original game.I am waiting for your new version of cp3 Full smile
 

 

Forum » Codename PANZERS Phase 3 (Mod) » Technical Support » a problem about cp3 (forgive my poor english)
Page 1 of 11
Search:

Copyright VPf2 Designs © 2016